- Date of birth/Age: Sep 17, 1984 (39)
- Playe of birth: Leuven
- Citizenship: Belgium
- Job: Freelancer in Sales
- Club: KVC Kessel-Lo 2000
- Referee: since 2007
- 1st league debut: 25.02.2012
- FIFA referees: since 2014
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Sep 17, 1984 (39)
Playe of birth:
Leuven
Citizenship:
Belgium
Club:
KVC Kessel-Lo 2000
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Champions League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 7, 2023 | Man City | BSC Young Boys | 3:0 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 30, 2023 | Molde FK | Qarabag FK | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 15, 2024 | Shakhtar D. | Marseille | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | - |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 31, 2023 | Aris Limassol | Slo. Bratislava | 6:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Mar 22, 2024 | Netherlands | Scotland | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Jupiler Pro League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 12, 2023 | Union SG (1.) | OH Leuven (13.) | 5:1 | 5 | - | - | 3 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 20, 2023 | KAA Gent (2.) | Sint-Truiden (6.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 29, 2023 | KV Kortrijk (16.) | Cercle Brugge (7.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 8, 2023 | Standard Liège (12.) | Club Brugge (4.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 28, 2023 | KV Mechelen (13.) | Cercle Brugge (4.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
14 | Nov 12, 2023 | Club Brugge (7.) | Cercle Brugge (4.) | 0:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 26, 2023 | RSC Anderlecht (2.) | RWDM (10.) | 2:1 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
17 | Dec 10, 2023 | R Charleroi SC (12.) | Union SG (1.) | 1:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 17, 2023 | Royal Antwerp (4.) | RSC Anderlecht (2.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Dec 27, 2023 | Standard Liège (10.) | Sint-Truiden (8.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
21 | Jan 21, 2024 | Royal Antwerp (6.) | R Charleroi SC (12.) | 4:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Feb 3, 2024 | KRC Genk (6.) | Union SG (1.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 11, 2024 | R Charleroi SC (13.) | RSC Anderlecht (2.) | 1:3 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Feb 25, 2024 | Club Brugge (3.) | RSC Anderlecht (2.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Mar 10, 2024 | Union SG (1.) | KAA Gent (7.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Mar 16, 2024 | RSC Anderlecht (2.) | KV Kortrijk (16.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
Croky Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Dec 6, 2023 | Sint-Truiden | KAA Gent | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Jan 16, 2024 | KAA Gent | Club Brugge | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Feb 29, 2024 | Royal Antwerp | KV Oostende | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Final | May 9, 2024 | Union SG | Royal Antwerp | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | - |
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-Offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Apr 1, 2024 | Cercle Brugge (4.) | Club Brugge (1.) | 1:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Apr 14, 2024 | RSC Anderlecht (2.) | Union SG (1.) | 2:1 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
6 | Apr 28, 2024 | Cercle Brugge (5.) | RSC Anderlecht (1.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | May 19, 2024 | RSC Anderlecht (2.) | Club Brugge (1.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
Jupiler Pro League Europe Play-Offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Apr 20, 2024 | KAA Gent (1.) | KV Mechelen (2.) | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Participation in major tournaments
U17-Europameisterschaft 2015 in Bulgarien
Awards received
Schiedsrichter des Jahres in Belgien 2019