FC Progrès Niederkorn
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.3
- Foreigners: 17 63.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stade Jos Haupert 2.800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 11 | 2 | - | 2.69 | 30:9 | 532 |
Away record | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1.21 | 21:22 | 342 |
Overall balance | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1.93 | 51:31 | 434 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | SC Gjilani | 4-2-3-1 | 1.900 | 2:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | SC Gjilani | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:2 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 26, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | FC Midtjylland | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.609 | 2:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | FC Midtjylland | 3-5-2 flat | 1.780 | 2:1 AET |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (4.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | 5-4-1 | 663 | 1:3 | |
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | Marisca Mersch (11.) | ? | 928 | 4:3 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Schifflange 95 (5.) | ? | 330 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Hesperange (3.) | ? | 1.085 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Titus Petange (10.) | ? | 361 | 2:2 | |
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Vict. Rosport (10.) | ? | 498 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (3.) | FC UNA Strassen (4.) | ? | 509 | 2:0 | |
8 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Wiltz 71 (13.) | ? | 327 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | CS Fola Esch (16.) | ? | 674 | 3:2 | |
10 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | RFCU Luxembourg (14.) | ? | 210 | 3:3 | |
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Mondercange (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 417 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (15.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | US Mondorf (9.) | ? | 418 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | ? | 1.022 | 3:1 | |
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | F91 Dudelange (2.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Marisca Mersch (11.) | ? | 350 | 0:3 | |
17 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Schifflange 95 (13.) | ? | 842 | 4:0 | |
18 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Hesperange (3.) | ? | 640 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Titus Petange (7.) | ? | 589 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Vict. Rosport (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 290 | 3:1 | |
21 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC UNA Strassen (7.) | ? | 175 | 0:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | FC Wiltz 71 (12.) | ? | 435 | 3:0 | |
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | CS Fola Esch (16.) | ? | 231 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | RFCU Luxembourg (8.) | ? | 527 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Mondercange (16.) | ? | 184 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (12.) | 2:0 | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | US Mondorf (9.) | 2:4 | |||
28 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | F91 Dudelange (2.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | -:- |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Heiderscheid | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 0:11 | ||
Fourth Round | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Walferdange | ? | 132 | 3:5 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | Steinsel | ? | 1:3 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | Differdange 03 | ? | 1.260 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed May 1, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | US Mondorf | 4-2-3-1 | 1.387 | 0:2 | ||
Final | Thu May 9, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | Hesperange | 4-2-3-1 | 3.808 | 2:4 on pens |
Table section BGL Ligue 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Differdange 03 | 27 | 48 | 62 | |
2 | F91 Dudelange | 27 | 23 | 55 | |
3 | Hesperange | 27 | 24 | 52 | |
4 | Pr. Niederkorn | 27 | 20 | 52 | |
5 | Jeunesse Esch | 27 | 11 | 42 | |
6 | FC UNA Strassen | 27 | 1 | 38 | |
7 | Vict. Rosport | 27 | -2 | 38 |