FK Kauno Zalgiris
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.2
- Foreigners: 12 50.0 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Dariaus ir Girėno stadionas 15.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record A Lyga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | 1.50 | 9:9 | 434 |
Away record | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 5:6 | 563 |
Overall balance | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.33 | 14:15 | 477 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 27, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | Lech Poznan | 3-4-2-1 | 26.157 | 3:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Lech Poznan | 3-5-2 flat | 5.180 | 1:2 |
A Lyga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Banga (5.) | 3-4-3 | 1.200 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Hegelmann (9.) | 3-4-3 | 270 | 1:2 | |
3 | Tue Mar 12, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | FK TransINVEST (3.) | 3-4-3 | 100 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | FA Siauliai (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 500 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 5:25 PM | H | (8.) | Zalgiris (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:25 PM | H | (9.) | Panevezys (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 540 | 0:1 | |
7 | Wed Apr 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Dziugas (2.) | 3-4-3 | 590 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 5:25 PM | H | (8.) | DFK Dainava (2.) | 3-4-3 | 300 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Suduva (7.) | 3-4-3 | 350 | 2:1 | |
10 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Banga (6.) | 3-4-3 | 320 | 0:3 | |
11 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Hegelmann (2.) | 3-4-3 | 250 | 0:1 | |
12 | Thu May 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | FK TransINVEST (10.) | 3-4-3 | 300 | 3:2 | |
13 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 5:25 PM | H | (4.) | FA Siauliai (6.) | -:- | |||
14 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 5:25 PM | A | (4.) | Zalgiris (1.) | -:- | |||
15 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Panevezys (9.) | -:- | |||
16 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (4.) | Dziugas (2.) | -:- | |||
17 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | DFK Dainava (7.) | ? | -:- | ||
18 | Wed Jun 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Suduva (8.) | -:- | |||
19 | Sun Jun 23, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Hegelmann (3.) | -:- | |||
20 | Wed Jun 26, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | FK TransINVEST (10.) | -:- | |||
21 | Sat Jun 29, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | FA Siauliai (6.) | -:- | |||
22 | Fri Jul 5, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (4.) | Zalgiris (1.) | -:- | |||
23 | Sat Jul 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Panevezys (9.) | -:- | |||
24 | Fri Jul 26, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Banga (5.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sun Aug 4, 2024 | 5:25 PM | A | (4.) | Dziugas (2.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Aug 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | DFK Dainava (7.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat Aug 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Suduva (8.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat Aug 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Hegelmann (3.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Aug 31, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | FK TransINVEST (10.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun Sep 15, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | FA Siauliai (6.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sun Sep 22, 2024 | 5:25 PM | A | (4.) | Zalgiris (1.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat Oct 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Panevezys (9.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat Oct 19, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Banga (5.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat Oct 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dziugas (2.) | -:- | |||
35 | Sun Nov 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | DFK Dainava (7.) | -:- | |||
36 | Sun Nov 10, 2024 | 5:25 PM | A | (4.) | Suduva (8.) | -:- |
Lithuanian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Tue May 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Garliava | 3-4-3 | 0:5 | |||
Round of 16 | Unknown | Unknown | A | FK Nemunas | -:- |
Table section A Lyga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zalgiris | 12 | 15 | 27 | |
2 | Dziugas | 11 | 3 | 21 | |
3 | Hegelmann | 12 | 4 | 19 | |
4 | Kauno Zalgiris | 12 | -1 | 16 | |
5 | Banga | 12 | -1 | 15 | |
6 | FA Siauliai | 12 | -3 | 14 | |
7 | DFK Dainava | 12 | -4 | 13 |