Liga Nacional Clausura
Honduras
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CD Olimpia
Record-holding champions:
CD Olimpia 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 302
- Foreigners: 38 Players 12.6%
- ø-Market value: €102k
- ø-Age: 26.9
- Most valuable player: Andy Nájar €500k
Complete Liga Nacional Clausura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/20/2410:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Marathón | 3:1 | Lobos UPNFM (10.) | ||||
Sun 1/21/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Génesis FC | 2:2 | CD Olimpia (4.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) CDS Vida | 1:2 | Real España (3.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Real Sociedad | 3:2 | CD Victoria (8.) | ||||
Mon 1/22/242:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) FC Motagua | 2:2 | Olancho FC (6.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1/28/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) CD Olimpia | 1:1 | Marathón (3.) | ||||
1:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Real España | 3:1 | FC Motagua (9.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) CD Victoria | 1:1 | Génesis FC (6.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Olancho FC | 0:1 | Real Sociedad (2.) | ||||
Mon 1/29/242:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Lobos UPNFM | 3:0 | CDS Vida (10.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1/31/2410:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Real Sociedad | 2:1 | Lobos UPNFM (6.) | ||||
Thu 2/1/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) FC Motagua | 3:0 | CD Victoria (9.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Olancho FC | 1:1 | Real España (3.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Marathón | 3:0 | Génesis FC (8.) | ||||
Fri 2/2/243:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) CDS Vida | 0:4 | CD Olimpia (4.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/3/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Lobos UPNFM | 1:1 | Real España (4.) | ||||
Sun 2/4/242:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) CD Victoria | 0:1 | Olancho FC (6.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Marathón | 7:0 | CDS Vida (10.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) CD Olimpia | 2:1 | Real Sociedad (2.) | ||||
Mon 2/5/241:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Génesis FC | 0:1 | FC Motagua (5.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/11/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Olancho FC | 0:0 | Lobos UPNFM (7.) | ||||
1:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) CDS Vida | 1:0 | CD Victoria (10.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Real España | 1:1 | CD Olimpia (3.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Real Sociedad | 1:2 | Génesis FC (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Motagua | 2:0 | Marathón (1.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/17/2410:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Marathón | 3:1 | Real Sociedad (5.) | ||||
Sun 2/18/242:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) CD Victoria | 2:2 | Real España (4.) | ||||
(3.) CD Olimpia | 0:0 | Olancho FC (7.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Lobos UPNFM | 0:2 | FC Motagua (2.) | ||||
Mon 2/19/241:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Génesis FC | 1:0 | CDS Vida (9.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/24/2411:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Lobos UPNFM | 2:4 | CD Victoria (8.) | ||||
Sun 2/25/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) FC Motagua | 0:2 | CD Olimpia (2.) | ||||
1:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) CDS Vida | 3:4 | Real Sociedad (5.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Real España | 3:1 | Marathón (1.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Olancho FC | 1:0 | Génesis FC (7.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2/28/2411:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Real Sociedad | 1:3 | FC Motagua (3.) | ||||
Thu 2/29/241:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Génesis FC | 1:0 | Real España (4.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) CD Olimpia | 2:0 | Lobos UPNFM (10.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Marathón | 2:0 | CD Victoria (9.) | ||||
Fri 3/1/242:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) CDS Vida | 2:1 | Olancho FC (7.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 3/3/2410:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) CD Victoria | 0:0 | CD Olimpia (2.) | ||||
Mon 3/4/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Olancho FC | 2:1 | Marathón (3.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) FC Motagua | 1:0 | CDS Vida (10.) | ||||
Tue 3/5/241:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Lobos UPNFM | 0:0 | Génesis FC (7.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Real España | 2:3 | Real Sociedad (4.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 3/10/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Lobos UPNFM | 0:1 | Marathón (3.) | ||||
(8.) CD Victoria | 1:0 | Real Sociedad (5.) | ||||
2:15 AM | ||||||
(4.) Real España | 2:0 | CDS Vida (10.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Olancho FC | 0:0 | FC Motagua (2.) | ||||
Mon 3/11/2412:15 AM | ||||||
(1.) CD Olimpia | 4:0 | Génesis FC (7.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3/14/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Real Sociedad | 0:2 | Olancho FC (5.) | ||||
(7.) Génesis FC | 0:0 | CD Victoria (8.) | ||||
Fri 3/15/242:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) CDS Vida | 2:0 | Lobos UPNFM (10.) | ||||
Thu 4/11/243:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) FC Motagua | 1:1 | Real España (4.) | ||||
Wed 4/17/2411:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Marathón | 2:1 | CD Olimpia (3.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/30/2411:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Lobos UPNFM | 1:0 | Real Sociedad (7.) | ||||
Sun 3/31/241:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Real España | 1:1 | Olancho FC (5.) | ||||
3:15 AM | ||||||
(8.) CD Victoria | 2:2 | FC Motagua (3.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Génesis FC | 1:0 | Marathón (2.) | ||||
Mon 4/1/241:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) CD Olimpia | 5:1 | CDS Vida (10.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4/4/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Olancho FC | 3:0 | CD Victoria (8.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Real España | 1:0 | Lobos UPNFM (9.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) FC Motagua | 0:0 | Génesis FC (6.) | ||||
Fri 4/5/241:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) CDS Vida | 2:3 | Marathón (2.) | ||||
1:30 AM | ||||||
(7.) Real Sociedad | 1:2 | CD Olimpia (1.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/241:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Lobos UPNFM | 0:1 | Olancho FC (4.) | ||||
Sun 4/7/2410:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Marathón | 1:1 | FC Motagua (3.) | ||||
Mon 4/8/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) CD Olimpia | 3:1 | Real España (5.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Génesis FC | 1:0 | Real Sociedad (7.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) CD Victoria | 2:1 | CDS Vida (10.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/14/241:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Real Sociedad | 1:2 | Marathón (2.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Real España | 0:1 | CD Victoria (7.) | ||||
Mon 4/15/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Olancho FC | 1:0 | CD Olimpia (1.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) FC Motagua | 4:0 | Lobos UPNFM (9.) | ||||
3:30 AM | ||||||
(10.) CDS Vida | 0:1 | Génesis FC (5.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/20/243:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) CD Victoria | 0:1 | Lobos UPNFM (9.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Marathón | 1:0 | Real España (6.) | ||||
Sun 4/21/241:15 AM | ||||||
(7.) Real Sociedad | 2:1 | CDS Vida (10.) | ||||
3:30 AM | ||||||
(5.) Génesis FC | 0:0 | Olancho FC (4.) | ||||
Mon 4/22/241:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) CD Olimpia | 2:2 | FC Motagua (3.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/24/243:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Real España | 2:1 | Génesis FC (6.) | ||||
Thu 4/25/241:15 AM | ||||||
(4.) Olancho FC | 1:1 | CDS Vida (10.) | ||||
3:30 AM | ||||||
(9.) Lobos UPNFM | 1:0 | CD Olimpia (3.) | ||||
Fri 4/26/241:15 AM | ||||||
(2.) FC Motagua | 3:0 | Real Sociedad (8.) | ||||
3:30 AM | ||||||
(7.) CD Victoria | 1:0 | Marathón (1.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/28/2411:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Génesis FC | 1:0 | Lobos UPNFM (9.) | ||||
(1.) Marathón | 2:1 | Olancho FC (4.) | ||||
(3.) CD Olimpia | 2:0 | CD Victoria (8.) | ||||
(7.) Real Sociedad | 2:1 | Real España (6.) | ||||
(10.) CDS Vida | 1:2 | FC Motagua (2.) |