- Date of birth/Age: Feb 17, 1987 (37)
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Residence: Trenčín
- Referee: since 2003
- 1st league debut: 07.04.2017
- FIFA referees: since 2022
Profile
Name in home country:
Martin Dohál
Date of birth/Age:
Feb 17, 1987 (37)
Citizenship:
Slovakia
Residence:
Trenčín
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
International Friendlies
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Oct 4, 2023 | Sparta Prag YL | Mac. Haifa YL | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
First Round | Oct 25, 2023 | Basaksehir YL | Din. Zagreb YL | 1:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 29, 2023 | Sevilla FC YL | Eindhoven YL | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 20, 2023 | Birkirkara FC | NK Maribor | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Second Round | Jul 27, 2023 | FCV Farul | FC Urartu | 3:2 | 7 | - | - | - |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 10, 2024 | Spartak Trnava (3.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 3:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Apr 7, 2024 | Dunajska Streda (4.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 3:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | May 4, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 2:3 | 2 | - | 1 | - |
Nike Liga - Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | May 11, 2024 | Michalovce (4.) | FC ViOn (6.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 6, 2023 | FC ViOn (11.) | Spartak Trnava (9.) | 1:1 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Kosice (12.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 0:3 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 2, 2023 | Kosice (10.) | FC ViOn (11.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 23, 2023 | Michalovce (12.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 1:5 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 28, 2023 | Dunajska Streda (7.) | Michalovce (11.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 5, 2023 | MSK Zilina (2.) | Podbrezova (3.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 1, 2023 | Kosice (10.) | Michalovce (11.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
17 | Dec 9, 2023 | Podbrezova (4.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:6 | 2 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
19 | Feb 10, 2024 | Podbrezova (5.) | Michalovce (11.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
20 | Feb 17, 2024 | Skalica (9.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Sep 13, 2023 | SK Bab | Dyn. Malzenice | 4:5 on pens | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 28, 2024 | Dunajska Streda | Ruzomberok | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 13, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava | Podbrezova | 1:3 | 10 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 2, 2024 | Odeva Lipany | Ruzomberok | 0:5 | 2 | - | 1 | - |
MONACObet liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Oct 7, 2023 | Slavoj Trebisov (10.) | Lipt. Mikulas (9.) | 2:0 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Apr 28, 2024 | Lipt. Mikulas (9.) | FC Petrzalka (3.) | 2:4 | 6 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 18, 2023 | Germany U17 | Finland U17 | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 21, 2023 | Liechtenst. U17 | Finland U17 | 0:3 | 1 | - | - | - |