Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Egor Pogostnov €1.50m
Matchday 23 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Slutsk | -:- | Dzerzh (9.) | ||
Fri
Sep 27, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 3 matches | ||||
(7.) Gomel | -:- | Brest (4.) | ||
Fri
Sep 27, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 54 matches | ||||
(3.) DMinsk | -:- | Isloch (10.) | ||
Fri
Sep 27, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 17 matches | ||||
(12.) Naftan | -:- | Zhodin (1.) | ||
Fri
Sep 27, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 36 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
- |
(Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament tear), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament tear)(all injured) |
|||
(8.) BATE | -:- | ShakhS (16.) | ||
Fri
Sep 27, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 56 matches | ||||
(15.) FK Min | -:- | Dnepr (14.) | ||
Fri
Sep 27, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 21 matches | ||||
(2.) Neman | -:- | Slavia (5.) | ||
Fri
Sep 27, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 43 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
- |
(Fract...)(Fracture of fibula shaft)(injured) |
|||
(11.) Smorgo | -:- | Viteb (6.) | ||
Fri
Sep 27, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 9 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Foot ...)(Foot surgery), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament injury)(all injured) |
- | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Zhodino | 11 | 10 | 26 | |
2 | Neman Grodno | 11 | 5 | 24 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 11 | 11 | 23 | |
4 | Dynamo Brest | 11 | 12 | 19 | |
5 | Slavia | 11 | 6 | 18 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 11 | 4 | 18 | |
7 | Gomel | 11 | 5 | 17 | |
8 | BATE Borisov | 11 | 3 | 15 | |
9 | Dzerzhinsk | 11 | -1 | 14 | |
10 | Isloch | 11 | 2 | 13 | |
11 | FK Smorgon | 11 | -8 | 12 | |
12 | Naftan | 11 | -4 | 11 | |
13 | FK Slutsk | 11 | -12 | 10 | |
14 | Dnepr Mogilev | 11 | -9 | 7 | |
15 | FK Minsk | 11 | -12 | 4 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 11 | -12 | -14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...