Nuova Florida Calcio
- Squad size: 31
- Average age: 22.8
- Foreigners: 9 29.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Marco Mazzucchi 500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€25k
Info
Game plan
Record Serie D - Girone G 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1.18 | 14:20 | 38 |
Away record | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1.12 | 22:24 | 265 |
Overall balance | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 1.15 | 36:44 | 151 |
Serie D play-out
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | Latte Dolce | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:2 AET |
Serie D - Girone G
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Ischia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (18.) | Atletico Uri (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (18.) | Trastevere (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (18.) | Nocerina (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.500 | 2:2 | |
5 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (18.) | Gladiator (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (18.) | Flaminia (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Ostiamare (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (17.) | Sarrabus Ogl. (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (17.) | Albalonga (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (16.) | Cavese (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Budoni (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (13.) | San Marzano (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Boreale (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Cassino (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (12.) | Anzio (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Latte Dolce (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
17 | Wed Dec 20, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | Romana (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (12.) | Ischia (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.200 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Atletico Uri (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | Trastevere (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (15.) | Nocerina (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:2 | |
22 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | Gladiator (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 4:2 | |
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (15.) | Flaminia (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | Ostiamare (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | Sarrabus Ogl. (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (15.) | Albalonga (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (16.) | Cavese (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:3 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (15.) | Budoni (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
29 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (16.) | San Marzano (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 200 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Boreale (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Cassino (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Anzio (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
33 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Latte Dolce (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Romana (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:3 |
Coppa Italia Serie D
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Flaminia | 4-2-3-1 | 5:6 on pens | |||
Second Round | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Grosseto | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | |||
Third Round | Wed Nov 15, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | Tivoli | ? | 2:1 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | Albalonga | ? | 8:9 on pens | |||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | Imolese | 4-3-3 Attacking | 120 | 0:1 |
Table section Serie D - Girone G 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Latte Dolce | 34 | -10 | 37 | |
13 | Atletico Uri | 34 | -18 | 37 | |
14 | Anzio | 34 | -21 | 35 | |
15 | Gladiator | 34 | -11 | 34 | |
16 | Nuova Florida | 34 | -8 | 33 | |
17 | Boreale | 34 | -24 | 27 | |
18 | Budoni | 34 | -22 | 26 |